PRODUCTS
of the month
Subscribe to our Newsletter
click here

Hertfordshire Parish Registers II (Phillimores)

Hertfordshire Parish Registers II (Phillimores)

Hertfordshire Parish Registers II (Phillimores)

Ref: ANG-ARA 633

Supplied by Anguline Research Archives.

Hertfordshire Parish Registers, Volume II. Published 1909. Contains Transcripts of Marriage Registers for the following Parishes and years.
Ardley otherwise Yardley 1546-1812,
Bennington 1538-1813,
Watton 1560-181,
Graveley cum Chesfield 1556-1812,
Datchworth 1570-1812,
Shephall 1561-1811,
Walkern 1681-1812,
Knebworth 1606-1812.

Machine searchable. A digital version of the original book, in PDF format. Viewable on any computer using Adobe Acrobat Reader.

£6.00