PRODUCTS
of the month
Subscribe to our Newsletter
click here

Middlesex Marriage Registers Phillimore's Vols 1-3

Middlesex Marriage Registers Phillimore's Vols 1-3

Middlesex Marriage Registers Phillimore's Vols 1-3

Ref: ARB-0852-1

Supplied by Archive CD Books.

Transcripts of the original marriage registers. Three volumes on one CD, the parishes included are:

Volume one:
Acton 1566-1812,
Heston 1559-1812,
Hanwell 1570-1812,
Harlington 1540-1812
Greenford 1539-1812.

Volume two:
Hillingdon 1559-1812,
Hayes 1557-1812,
Northolt 1575-1812,
Ickenham 1558-1812,
Cowley 1563-1812
West Drayton 1568-1812.

Volume three:
Hampton 1657-1812,
Twickenham 1538-1812
Teddington 1560-1837.

Kindly loaned to the Project by the London Borough of Barnet Archives.

Please note that this is a book scanned onto a CD, not the actual book.

£11.50