PRODUCTS
of the month
Subscribe to our Newsletter
click here

Middlesex Marriage Registers Phillimore's Vols 1-9 Full Set

Middlesex  Marriage Registers Phillimore's Vols 1-9 Full Set

Middlesex Marriage Registers Phillimore's Vols 1-9 Full Set

Ref: ARB-0852-S

Supplied by Archive CD Books.

Transcripts of marriage registers, the full set of all nine volumes.

Volume one:
Acton 1566-1812.
Heston 1559-1812.
Hanwell 1570-1812.
Harlington 1540-1812
Greenford 1539-1812.

Volume two:
Hillingdon 1559-1812.
Hayes 1557-1812.
Northolt 1575-1812.
Ickenham 1558-1812.
Cowley 1563-1812
West Drayton 1568-1812.

Volume three:
Hampton 1657-1812.
Twickenham 1538-1812
Teddington 1560-1837.

Volume four:
New Brentford 1618-1812.
Hounslow 1708-1812.
Stanwell 1632-1812.
Sunbury 1566-1812.
Ashford 1696-1812.
Feltham 1634-1812.
Hanworth 1732-1837
Pinner 1654-1837.

Volume five:
Uxbridge 1538-1694.
Harefield 1546-1837.
Great Stanmore 1599-1837
Enfield 1551-1837.

Volume six:
Edmonton 1557-1837.

Volume seven:
Finchley 1560-1837.
South Mimms 1558-1837.
Monken Hadley 1619-1837.

Volume eight:
Ealing 1582-1837

Volume nine:
Tottenham 1558-1837

Kindly loaned to the Project by the London Borough of Barnet Archives.

Please note that this is a book scanned onto a CD, not the actual book.

£14.25